教育・研究体制 | Education and Research System

教員一覧

本プログラムでは医科学(環境医学、公衆衛生学)、生命科学(微生物学、細胞生物学)、農学(園芸学、植物育種学、植物生理学、植物病理学、植物寄生菌学、食品工学、動物科学)の各分野にわたって、筑波大学、国立台湾大学、ボルドー大学の教員が参加して学際的な教育体制を形成しています。卒業に必要な特定課題研究の作成に当たっては、主研究指導教員について希望調査を実施した上で、主研究指導教員1名(ホーム大学)、副研究指導教員2名(ホーム以外の大学)を定めて指導を受けます。原則として、生命、医学、農学の各分野を超えて、分野横断的に選択することが推奨されます。



筑波大学(UT)(研究指導教員及び専攻運営委員会委員)

名 前 役 職 分 野 HP
Junichi P. Abe Assistant Professor Plant protection science HP
Yumi Abiko Assistant Professor Environmental and hygienic pharmacy HP
Hiroshi Ezura Professor Plant biotechnology HP
Koichi Hashimoto Professor Medical Pharmacy HP
Masao Ichikawa Professor Global health HP
Atsushi Ishii Professor Water Resources Management Engineering HP
Yutaka Kitamura Professor Agricultural environmental engineering HP
Yoshito Kumagai Professor Environmental medical science HP(1)
HP(2)
Fabien Lombardo Assistant Professor Plant science HP
Chiaki Matsukura Professor Plant nutrition/Soil science HP(1)
HP(2)
Kazuya Morikawa Professor Bacterial genetics HP
Norihiko Ohbayashi Associate Professor Cellular and Physiological Biology HP
Osamu Ohneda Professor Stem cell biology HP
Ryosuke Ohniwa Associate Professor Integrated Study on Health Information HP(1)
HP(2)
Yasuhiro Shinkai Associate Professor Toxicology HP
Yuichi Yamaoka Professor Plant protection science HP
Ling Zheng Assistant Professor Experimental pathology HP

国立台湾大学(NTU)

名 前 役 職 分 野 HP
Chang-Chuan Chan Professor Environmental Epidemiology and Global health HP
Nei-Li Chan Professor Structural biology
Shan-Chwen Chang Professor Infectious diseases HP
Ming-Ju Chen Professor Animal-based foodstuff HP
Shih-Kuo Chen Assistant Professor Neurobiology
Show-Li Chen Professor Virus and cancer
Suming Chen Professor Analytical engineering of bioresources HP
Wei J. Chen Professor Genetic mental illness HP(1)
HP(2)
Kuan-Chen Cheng Associate Professor Development of functional food
Chih-Kang Chiang Associate Professor Toxicology HP
Chun-Pin Chiang Professor Oral pathology HP
Han-Yi E. Chou Associate Professor Stem cell and nanobiotechnology HP(1)
HP(2)
HP(3)
Shih-Torng Ding Professor Science of animal lipids HP(1)
HP(2)
Shih-Tong Jeng Professor HP
Bor-Shiunn Lee Professor Oral biomedical engineering
Chien-Kuo Lee Associate Professor Molecular immunology HP
Hsinyu Lee Professor Signal transduction HP(1)
HP(2)
Shyh-Jye Lee Professor Animal embryology
Tsai-Kun Li Professor Drug and health food product development HP
Jing-Jer Lin Professor Telomeres and cancer HP
Li-Deh Lin Professor HP
Nai-Chun Lin Associate Professor Intraction between microbes and plants
Shih-Shun Lin Associate Professor Omics of plant genes
Je-Ruei Liu Professor Functional food HP
Huu-Sheng Lur Professor HP
Shi-Chuen Miaw Associate Professor Immunology
Ming-Yuan Min Professor Neurobiology
Ning-Sing Shaw Professor Molecular Nutrition HP
Tang-Long Shen Professor Applied microbiology HP(1)
HP(2)
Fuu Sheu Professor Food safety
Yuan-Tay Shyu Professor Food biotechnology, microbiology, agricultural policy HP
Shu-Chun Teng Professor Chromatin movement and aging HP(1)
HP(2)
Chau-Ti Ting Associate Professor Genomic evolution HP(1)
HP(2)
Shu-Jen Wang Professor HP
Hung-Chih Yang Associate Professor Syphilis and immunity

ボルドー大学(UB)

名 前 役 職 分 野 HP
Isabelle Accoceberry Maître de Conférences Infectious mycology and parasitology
Blanchard Alain Professeur Microbiology
Gérard Barroso Maître de Conférences Biology, Biotechnology and phylogeny of fungi
Catherine Bennetau-Pelissero Professeur Animal Sciences and Health-Nutrition HP(1)
HP(2)
Pierre-Francois Bert Maître de Conférences Plant Breeding and genetics
Laure Beven Maître de Conférences Bacteriology and Biochemistry
Stéphanie Cluzet Maître de Conférences Plant cell biology and Plant molecular biology
Antoine de Daruvar Professeur Bioinformatics
Fredéric Delmas Maître de Conférences Plant development and Plant Molecular Biology HP(1)
HP(2)
Muriel Denayrolles Maître de Conférences Microbial quality of Food-Stuff
Véronique Dubois Professeur Infectious bacteriology-resistance
Guillaume Durand Maître de Conférences Quality of meat and animal based food-stuff HP
Marie-Pierre Ellies-Oury Maître de Conférences Quality of meat and animal based food-stuff HP(1)
HP(2)
Philippe Gallusci Professeur Plant Epigenetic and Plant Molecular Biology
Frédéric Gevaudant Maître de Conférences Plant development and Plant Molecular Biology
Eric Gomès Professeur Plant physiology, Plant pathology, Functional Genomics HP
Benoit Grossiord Maître de Conférences Microbial quality of Food-Stuff
Michel Hernould Professeur Plant Biology and Biotechnology HP(1)
HP(2)
Claudine Jacquot Maître de Conférences Fraud detection using DNA-based analysis
Michael Kann Professeur Virology-Host pathogen interaction
Dementhon Karine Maitre de Conferences Microbial molecular biology HP(1)
Stéphanie Krisa Maître de Conférences Functional low molecules HP(1)
HP(2)
HP(3)
Jochen Lang Professeur Nutrition, physiological regulation and major human diseases
Nicolas Larmonier Professeur Microbiome and immunity
Virginie Lauvergeat Maître de Conférences Plant Biology, Plant Pathology, Functional Genomics HP
Jean-Michel Mérillon Professeur Plant Chemistry and Biotechnology HP(1)
HP(2)
Kentaro Mori Maître de Conférences Plant physiology
Pierre Pétriacq Maître de Conférences (Associate Professor) Metabolomics, Biology of Fruits and Pathology
Matthieu Raoux Maître de Conférences Biosensor
Loïc Rivière Maître de Conférences Molecular Parasitology
Dominique Rolin Professeur Functional Genomics and Integrative Biology (Metabolomics and fluxomics)
Jean-Pierre Savineau Professeur Aminal Biology, physiological regulation and major human diseases
Valérie Schurdi-Levraud Maître de Conférences Plant Breeding, Genetics and Evolution HP
Patricia Thebault Maitre de Conferences Bioinformatics HP(1)
HP(2)
Noël Thierry Professeur Microbiology-Mycology-Molecular biology HP
Claudine Trossat Maître de Conférences Plant Biochemistry and Biology
Maria C. Urdaci Professeur Fraud detection using DNA-based analysis HP(1)
HP(2)